Take a look at the Atlanta, GA Elementary Schools below to find homes for sale in your targeted area. Click any of the Atlanta High Schools below to view area homes for sale.
Click any of the Atlanta Elementary Schools below to view area real estate listings for sale.
| Elementary School | Listings | Avg Asking Price | Avg Days on Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbotts Hill | 2 | $160,000 | 76 |
| Adamsville | 2 | $116,000 | 325 |
| Allgood | 1 | $279,900 | 9 |
| Arnold | 1 | $0 | 104 |
| Ashford Park | 41 | $807,494 | 64 |
| Austin | 9 | $606,511 | 54 |
| Avondale | 4 | $545,750 | 113 |
| Baldwin | 9 | $386,011 | 103 |
| Barack & Michelle Obama Academy | 30 | $270,035 | 130 |
| Barack H. Obama Magnet School Of Technol | 1 | $275,000 | 302 |
| Barack Obama | 97 | $275,551 | 124 |
| Beecher Hills | 43 | $312,970 | 88 |
| Benteen | 74 | $381,585 | 57 |
| Bethune | 45 | $217,742 | 114 |
| Birmingham Falls | 1 | $134,900 | 184 |
| Bolton | 101 | $375,674 | 97 |
| Boyd | 75 | $266,599 | 98 |
| Brandon | 151 | $579,231 | 103 |
| Brandon Primary/elementary | 1 | $0 | 667 |
| Briar Hills | 4 | $244,000 | 159 |
| Briar Vista | 82 | $614,678 | 84 |
| Briarlake | 8 | $1,257,113 | 107 |
| Brookview | 12 | $289,133 | 160 |
| Brumby | 44 | $381,807 | 102 |
| Bryant | 2 | $129,500 | 18 |
| Burgess Peterson | 96 | $531,514 | 69 |
| Campbell | 1 | $315,900 | 134 |
| Cary Reynolds | 10 | $286,340 | 89 |
| Cascade | 20 | $294,265 | 105 |
| Centennial | 16 | $323,794 | 96 |
| Centennial Place | 229 | $343,866 | 105 |
| Chesnut | 18 | $421,036 | 90 |
| Church Street | 1 | $389,990 | 36 |
| Cleveland | 43 | $234,786 | 93 |
| Cliftondale | 32 | $441,784 | 91 |
| College Park | 13 | $335,300 | 76 |
| Conley Hills | 6 | $274,467 | 103 |
| Continental Colony | 39 | $290,476 | 96 |
| Deerwood | 70 | $283,612 | 93 |
| Dobbs | 50 | $251,304 | 84 |
| Doraville United | 2 | $337,495 | 6 |
| Dresden | 9 | $333,756 | 78 |
| Dunbar | 48 | $418,829 | 131 |
| Dunwoody | 28 | $519,532 | 71 |
| Dunwoody Springs | 26 | $631,227 | 105 |
| E C West | 1 | $279,900 | 151 |
| E. Rivers | 1 | $335,000 | 4 |
| Esther Jackson | 1 | $494,900 | 204 |
| Evansdale | 16 | $567,819 | 62 |
| F L Stanton | 63 | $236,590 | 116 |
| Feldwood | 16 | $280,330 | 69 |
| Fernbank | 38 | $961,574 | 75 |
| Fickett | 42 | $369,529 | 92 |
| Finch | 92 | $248,660 | 126 |
| Garden Hills | 164 | $553,432 | 111 |
| Gideons | 76 | $291,746 | 119 |
| Hamilton Holmes | 44 | $233,930 | 105 |
| Hapeville | 19 | $404,823 | 103 |
| Harper-archer | 64 | $201,289 | 81 |
| Hawthorne | 44 | $318,493 | 83 |
| Heards Ferry | 35 | $2,358,303 | 104 |
| Henderson Mill | 38 | $582,384 | 70 |
| Heritage | 25 | $187,700 | 75 |
| Heritage Academy | 37 | $166,379 | 68 |
| High Point | 35 | $439,660 | 114 |
| Hightower | 5 | $607,878 | 240 |
| Hillard | 4 | $723,747 | 58 |
| Hillside | 8 | $154,563 | 144 |
| Hollis Innovation Academy | 66 | $302,131 | 124 |
| Hope Hill | 182 | $511,730 | 95 |
| Humphries | 24 | $160,483 | 132 |
| Huntley Hills | 31 | $433,432 | 75 |
| Hutchinson | 28 | $381,671 | 136 |
| Ison Springs | 12 | $319,367 | 82 |
| J R Lewis | 11 | $513,264 | 47 |
| Jackson | 99 | $1,597,772 | 88 |
| Jones | 97 | $293,459 | 92 |
| Kelley Lake | 1 | $229,000 | 613 |
| Kimberly | 49 | $281,239 | 148 |
| Kingsley | 17 | $431,982 | 57 |
| Lake Forest | 18 | $611,583 | 194 |
| Lewis | 1 | $259,900 | 132 |
| Liberty Point | 7 | $175,400 | 55 |
| Lin | 31 | $526,538 | 137 |
| Livsey | 7 | $365,200 | 66 |
| Martin Luther King Jr | 7 | $162,343 | 88 |
| Miles | 48 | $276,584 | 79 |
| Montclair | 13 | $424,769 | 139 |
| Montgomery | 53 | $445,251 | 60 |
| Morningside | 119 | $778,748 | 77 |
| Nickajack | 29 | $354,745 | 59 |
| Nolan | 34 | $355,585 | 91 |
| Norcross | 1 | $0 | 73 |
| Northcutt | 22 | $185,973 | 86 |
| Northwood | 1 | $224,900 | 176 |
| Oak Grove | 16 | $3,472,438 | 86 |
| Oak View | 1 | $310,000 | 47 |
| Oakhurst | 1 | $649,000 | 67 |
| Oliver | 7 | $265,986 | 48 |
| Other | 256 | $295,810 | 119 |
| Parklane | 2 | $132,500 | 110 |
| Parkside | 168 | $475,555 | 91 |
| Peachcrest | 2 | $0 | 37 |
| Peachtree | 4 | $627,250 | 29 |
| Perkerson | 91 | $272,029 | 72 |
| Peyton Forest | 60 | $274,518 | 80 |
| Pleasantdale | 23 | $263,696 | 62 |
| Rainbow | 1 | $575,000 | 50 |
| Randolph | 48 | $462,125 | 112 |
| Renaissance | 2 | $285,000 | 97 |
| River Eves | 30 | $655,810 | 184 |
| Rivers | 204 | $612,056 | 99 |
| Ronald E Mcnair | 62 | $370,598 | 122 |
| S L Lewis | 2 | $1,299,900 | 303 |
| Sagamore Hills | 28 | $649,043 | 75 |
| Scott | 50 | $265,457 | 119 |
| Seaborn Lee | 33 | $335,216 | 108 |
| Slater | 80 | $211,467 | 87 |
| Smith | 299 | $717,974 | 85 |
| Smith Primary/elementary | 1 | $0 | 667 |
| Spalding Drive | 2 | $1,250,000 | 173 |
| Springdale Park | 200 | $465,914 | 86 |
| Stanton | 9 | $423,522 | 87 |
| Stone Mountain | 1 | $398,000 | 57 |
| Stonewall Tell | 53 | $384,788 | 99 |
| Stripling | 3 | $83,000 | 52 |
| Teasley | 49 | $599,061 | 70 |
| Thomasville Heights | 2 | $196,750 | 93 |
| Toney | 1 | $474,500 | 13 |
| Toomer | 116 | $544,611 | 75 |
| Tuskegee | 96 | $365,234 | 85 |
| Usher | 64 | $434,180 | 101 |
| Vanderlyn | 8 | $822,325 | 70 |
| Virginia Highland | 167 | $651,809 | 75 |
| West Clayton | 19 | $200,279 | 85 |
| West Manor | 24 | $250,525 | 87 |
| Wolf Creek | 58 | $408,661 | 81 |
| Woodland | 56 | $311,375 | 111 |
| Woodson | 107 | $232,018 | 121 |
| Woodward | 42 | $620,635 | 55 |